Committees

Anti-ragging Committee

Sl. No Name ARC Position Designation
1 Dr. Nagarajan V Chairman Principal
2 Mr. Shanmugam E.A Member Police Department
3 Mr. Kathiravamoorthi K Member Revenue/Taluk/Civil/Officers
4 Mr. Guruji Shiva S Member Official of NGO
5 Mr. Mohan Gandhi Member Representative of parent
6 Ms. Anu Priya M Member Representative of Student
7 Mr. Ramanarayanan R Member Representative of Student
8 Mr. Shanmugarajan D Member Representatives Non- Teaching

Anti-ragging Squad

Name Position Designation Mobile Numbers
Dr. Nagarajan V Chairman Principal 0421-2264900
Dr. Velayutham A Member Professor 9443595888
Dr. Elangovan S Member Professor 9629905591
Mr. Vivek M Member Assistant Professor 9976868914
Mrs. Sivamani P Member Assistant Professor 9942568862
Dr. Vetrichelvi G Member Professor 9786800120
Dr. Senjudar Vannan R Member Associate Professor 9842975512
Mr. Sundarappan A Member Lab Technician 9486436785

Grievance Redressal Committee

Sl.No. Name GRC Position Designation
1 Mr. Segottuvel V P External Member Advocate
2 Dr. Meenakshi T Faculty Member Professor
3 Dr. Supriya S Faculty Member Professor
4 Mr. Darshan Kumar R Faculty Member Assistant Professor

Internal Women Caring Cell

Sl.No. Name IWCC Position Designation
1 Dr. Supriya S Chairperson Professor, Chemistry
2 Ms. Sivamani P Member Assistant Professor, ECE
3 Ms. Vijipriya G Member Assistant Professor, CSE
4 Dr. Meenakshi T Member Professor, EEE
5 Ms. Hemashangari S V Member Assistant Professor, Civil Engg.
6 Mr. Darshan Kumar R Member Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engg.

Committee for SC/ST

S.No Name CFS Position Designation
1 Dr. V.Nagarajan Chairperson Principal
2 Dr. VetriChelvi G Member Professor
3 Mr. Davis Hans S J Member Asst.Professor
4 Ms. Pavithra M Member Asst.Professor
5 Mr. Shanmugam C Coordinator Asst.Professor